Extra Virgin Hair Private Label Pure Organic Natural Coconut Oil
for Skin Care
Virgin Coconut Oil is rich in medium chain fatty acids,
particularly Lauric Acid. Lauric acid is the same fatty acid found
in mother's milk that provides immunity to babies. Among the
benefits of VCO ( Virgin Coconut oil ) are it promotes weight-loss
by increasing metabolism, boosts the immune system, it has
anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties and it has good
moisturizing properties as well.
1. Coconut oil has stable performance and does not need to be
It can be placed for at least 2-3 years at room temperature.
2. Coconut oil is easily absorbed by the body
3. Beauty skin care
4. Hair care
6. Protect teeth
1. Coconut oil is widely used in cooking, especially for frying and
is a common flavor in any South Asian curries.
2. Coconut Oil has been tested for use as a feedstock for biodiesel
to be used as a diesel engine fuel and applied to power generators
and transport using diesel engines.
3. Coconut oil is also used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry
skin and reduces protein loss when used in hair.
4. Coconut oil can also be used as sexual lubricant, although it
can damage latex condoms.
Packaging & Shipping
1. 30ml /50ml/100ml amber or green glass bottles pasted with
customers' label sticker, wrapped with bubble wrap sheet;
2. 1kg/5kg special plastic bottle;
3. 25kg/180kg iron drums
4. Storage: Store in cool & dry place. Do not freeze. Keepaway
from strong light and heat.
5. Shelf life: two years when properly stored.